Sign In Forgot Password

Daily Minyan

 

Today's Calendar

Shacharit
: 6:45am
Daf Yomi
: 7:30am
Verse by Verse w/ Rabbi Chai (Zoom)
: 7:45am

Daily Shacharit in the Chapel

Join us every morning of the year.  You may enter from Center Avenue.
Times may vary due to holidays, please double check on our calendar.
 
Sunday 8:30 AM,
Monday/Thursday 6:30 AM,
Tuesday/Wednesday/Friday 6:45 AM

For full schedule, including religious and secular holidays, rosh chodesh, etc. please view our online calendar.
 
Friday and Saturday Mincha/Maariv in the Chapel
 
 
Friday Kabbalat Shabbat: Please check our online calendar for times.


Shabbat Morning Services: 
Shaarei Simcha 2023 services begin at 9:00 am in the Chapel.
Main Sanctuary 2023 services begin at 9:45 am.
Starting Feburary 10, 2024, both Chapel and Sanctuary services will begin at 9:30 am.

Shabbat evening Mincha/Torah Learning/Maariv: Please check our online calendar for times.

Refuah Sheleima/Speedy Recover
 
Anschel ben Feigeh, Avraham Issur ben Chaya, Avraham ben Sara, Beila Feiga bat Avigail, Bruna bas Sarah, David Axelrod, Jacqui Beckett (Yacovah bat Bronsa Label), Allen Bemel, Jeffrey Blum (Yakov ben Golda Sima), Bracha bat Basha, Esther bat Chana, Beverly Church, Bruce Dinner (Baruch ben Esther), Roger Druckman, Jacqui Elkins (Yaakova bat Sara), Jeff Geller (Yaakov ben Yetta), Elaine Greenberg (Feige Esther bat Ita Liba), Leib ben Chasha, Yitzchak ben Beile (Isaac Krajmalnik), Shraga Feivel ben Sima (Fabian Krajmalnik), Michael Mechanik, Jeff and Miriam Miller, Mordechai Avraham ben Malka Yocheved, Mordechai Refael ben Perel, Naomi bat Rivka (Kimel), Natan Leib ben Cheyenne Rochel, Barbara Oxman (Breindel bat Sara), Penina Rina bat Raizel Shaindel, Rabbi Tracee Rosen (Masha Rachel bat Golda Leah), Lilian Schaeffer, Elana Shapiro (Yehidit Tova bat Perel Yenta), Dr. William Silvers (Zev Shmuel ben Heleina), Dr. Robert Springer (Reuben Kalman haKohein ben Rosa), Jay Stark, Pam Zeldin
 
Yahrzeits - May Their Memory be a Blessing 
 

Thursday, February 8, 2024 // 29 Shevat 5784
Rose Anger, Samuel Anger, Isaac Binstock, Flora Brandt, David Charzak, Mildred Cohen, Isadore Esbitz, Ralph Field, Lois Goodman, Bertha Katzson, Miriam Kauvar, Vilya Klebanov, Marjorie Kleinman, Leonard Krautman, Sam Leder, Ann Lenefsky, Sam Lutz, Shirley Morein, Sarah Myers, Bertha Pasternak, Bertha Phillips, Gregory Marc Reich, Lena Reichman, Esther Sachter, Morris Schwartz, Frank C. Silverberg, Maxine Talarico, Harry Wagonfeld, Harry Weinstein, Ike W. Zweibel

Friday, February 9, 2024 // 30 Shevat 5784
Kotlovich Abram, Emelie Aknin, Yefim Ayzenberg, Sylvia Z. Baker, Effie Berger, Jacob Harry Boutcher, Sadie Gvirtz, Philip Jacobowitz, Harry Kaller, Gloria Kaplan, Joann Kolb, Sidney B. Leight, Renae Levin, Malka Marcovich, Paul Messinger, Sylvan Moses, Bruce Plattner, Ida Heller Schwartz, Joseph Schwartz, Philip Shapiro, Mose Sharon, Irving Sherman, Alfred Smollin

 

Adar I Yahrzeits

Shabbat, February 10, 2024 / 1 Adar I

Rose Aronson, Edna Lissauer Berger, Monzte Ben Daniel, Solomon "Sol" Edelman, Sam Engbar, Dr. Stanley N. Goodman, Norton Handler, Herbert Hatch, Herman Helrich, Leopold Herold, Adolph Koch, Morris P. Lampert, Leah Mandelbaum, Sara C. Nadler, Martin Rogell, Anna S. Rosenthal, Joseph Scher, Joshua Schwartz, Jean Sherman, Devon Strauss, Jennie Wedgle, Jacob Weiman, Bayla Wolf, Aaron Zaterman, Sarah Zendlowicz

Sunday, February 11, 2024 / 2 Adar I

Sol W. Bernstein, Maurice Bregman, Mose Cohen, Morris Davis, Lillian Fisher, Stanley Goldstein, Ida Hurwitz, Sterling Kahn, George Kaufman, Ella Schwalb Langfelder, Jules Milstein, Irina Obzhiler, David Ostroff, Louise M. Pepper, Max Rifkin, Robert Rifkin, Anna Schechter, Etta Silver, Sam Smith, Pauline Stirling, Al Surlin, Dr. Richard Tuteur, Alveen Vickers, Anna Wasko, Monie K. Zalkin, Sylvia Zeff

Monday, February 12, 2024 / 3 Adar I

Morris Boscoe, Max Breier, Maurice S. Brody, Rose Cohan, Florence A. DeVito, Bertha Farkas, Harry Fishman, Rosalie Fishman, Daisy Flynn, Florence Betty Galperin, Joseph Gold, Dave B. Goldberg, Erica Hassner, Abraham Kirkel, Jacob L Klatzkin, Max Kutzburg, Dorothy Lapin, Roman Lubarov, Klara Mandel, Morris Mendel, Henry Mirrop, Jeanette Nash, Herman Oliner, Adolphus Printz, Irving Rimer, Mildred Rosen, Sidney Roth, Abraham Rothstein, Morris Rutland, Milly Ray Shapiro, J. Harry Singer, Esther Smith, Minnie Tenenbaum, Albert Wagner, Morey Wagner, Lillian Weiner, Ann Yeddis

Tuesday, February 13, 2024 / 4 Adar I

Harry Belstock, George Berenbaum, Meyer Blinder, David Coopersmith, Jean Day, Ina Feldman, James Eric Glaubman, Gussie Goldman, Samuel Goldstein, David Gross, Herman Harris, David Katchen, Morey Katz, Sura Brandla Katz, Ephraim Kornfield, Trude Kutner, Moritz Laufer, Roza Lefkovits, Harry Lee Levin, Regina Newman, Craig Perlmutter, Rebecca Rabinowitz, Elsa Rosenfeld, Minnie Schneider, Solomon Shoor, Katie Smernoff, Harris S. Steele, Joseph Steinhardt, Ida Tavel, Dr. George Vodian, Sylvia Wagner, Harry Weisbart

Wednesday, February 14, 2024 / 5 Adar I

Rochelle Lois Aaron, Ruth Ritter Austin, Joseph Beck, Sam Berenstein, Louis Bilker, Sumner Brody, Hyman Dinner, Anne C. Feuer, Lazar Friedman, Samuel Friedwald, Bernard Golden, Leah Gorlitz, Mike Gross, Barbara Hailpern, Evelyn Hailpern, Esther Haimoff, Ralma Hurvitz, Isadore Katz, Golda Leah Kierszencweig, Esther Moss, Charles Newmark, Lilly Pleskow, Sandi Rosenthal, Isadore Stein, Eva Thomas, Sylvan Wagner, Samuel Weisbart

Thursday, February 15, 2024 / 6 Adar I

Arlen Ambrose, Ben Berger, Chaye Sarah Binstock, Itchie Bodanes, Hedy Buckstein, Marvin Cooper, Manya Fessel Dym, Louis Flax, Nathan (Natty) Ghinsburg, Hayum Hirsch Guldman, Stewart L. Herman, Bessie Hershkowitz, Shirley Kaatz, Brian Lasky, Hedwig "Hedy" Lauer, Mark Litvin, Mickey Mandel, Julius Neuhaus, Abram Ravvin, Mary Rifkin, Isabel Jean Romer, Edward Tepper, Bernice Turner, Shirley Waldman, Ann Wenner

Friday, February 16, 2024 / 7 Adar I

Rakhil Avrukina, Elazar Banker, Henry Buckstein, Barry Burnley, Harold Buxbaum, Emma Cohen, Jane Cohen, Rena Luna Defez, Israel Emeson, Albert Finer, Pauline Fisch, Eva Hecht, Anna Katsh, John R. Levand, Anna Levin, Rose Morris, Gilbert Mosko, Andrew Ocrant, Zina Rabinovich, Fanny Raznick, Evelyn Amelia Saliman, Aaron Schneiderman, Jennie Silver, Samuel Soltz, Sally Liss Wechter

Shabbat, February 17, 2024 / 8 Adar I

Rebecca Arneson, Clara Binstock, Sylvia Feingold Boutcher, Morton Brown, Sidney Burry, Etil Chepoviskaya, Steven W. Farber, Leo Fenichel, Louis Friedman, Lester Goldberg, Mae Hersler, Dennis Horwitz, Jay Robert Levy, Minnie Novak, Helen Opper, Simon Penn, Marc Pollett, Earl H. Radetsky, Sam Reichman, Eva Boscowitz Rubin, Israel Sayles, Dora Stine, Kathryn Stone, Edith Vicksman, Eva Wetzner, Sam Zaler

Sunday, February 18, 2024 / 9 Adar I

Robert Bender, Maurie Brown, Florence Coben, Louis Dinner, Harry T. Eckstein, Michael Elport, Tillie Flaks, Dorothea Flax, Rose Friedland, Marilyn Glasser, Melvin Seymour Goldberg, Ida Goldstein, Lillian Rose Goldstein, Maury Handler, Ruth Kupetz, Samuel Kurzon, Ruth Agron Lewis, Isdore B. Meyer, Yechil Nosen ben Mordechi Miller, Shoshana Prezant Kregarman, Max Price, Hyman Ripps, Ben Rose, Warren Rosenberg, J. Louis Schissell, Martin David Steinman, Sandy Gordon Stiebel, Chaya Stine, Mariya Vinarskaya, Perlia Vitigailovskaia, Ethel Weiner, Pinchas Winograd

Monday, February 19, 2024 / 10 Adar I

Lea Abrahamsson, Sofia Adler, Esther Appleman, Nathan Aronson, Louis Lester Asarch, Pearl Ash, Lida Gvirtz, Sarah Harris, Jordan Hochstadt, Meila Star Jultak, Daniel Kolnick, Jack Landy, Louis Lefko, Esther Mary Marcus, Sarah Olschansky, Ira Pepper, Samuel Phillips, Israel Pivnick, Philip Quiat, Jack Rubenstone, Morey L. Sher, Harry L. Travers

Tuesday, February 20, 2024 / 11 Adar I

Esther Appelman, Melvin Barad, Meyer Barron, Berl Benowitz, Fannie Bronstein, Albert R. Cohen, Feyga Entin, E. S. Foster, Samuel Francis, Annie Goldfarb, Elsie Goldfarb, Tillie Goldhirsch, Izidor Grossman, Michael Guzofsky, Sidney Keller, Kadish Levin, Charles H. Rubinsal, Rae Sachs, Renee Singer, Nancy Boscoe Stein, Sylvia Stellor Siegal, Eva Trilling, Basa Doba Witti

Wednesday, February 21, 2024 / 12 Adar I

Meyer Berkens, Joseph L. Bock, Minnette Boxer, Dvora Bresler, Sofiya Chepovetskaya, Robert Maxwell Cohan, Kitty Epstein, Malvine Faberman, Morris Geifman, Milton Gold, Harvey J. Goldbaum, Max Kaiser, Mildred Karsh, Sarah Kentor, Ella Knaster, Ruth Lightstone, Anna Sarah Miller, Anna Oxman, Evelyn Rifkin, Lee Rock, Naomi Sheftel, Sophie Sollins, Ruth Sperling, Michael Wildfeuer

Thursday, February 22, 2024 / 13 Adar I

Leon Berneman, Eric Burger, Annie Chernoff, Eleanor Winn Cohen, Chaim Shmuel Drucker, Peppi Drucker, Abe Fass, Molly Fox, Betty Freedman, Dorothy Gibbons, Lucille Glixman, Shirley "Cookie" Gold, Eleanor Hagler, Jack Noah Hyatt, Eleanor M. Isler, Irving Janison, Jacob Joucovsky, Jack P. Karsh, Shirley Klein, Harry J. Klitzner, Edward Levitt, Alex Losovik, Jacob S. Lubliner, Cy Mintz, Della Mohr, Eleanor Nemirow, Pearl Rifkin, Blumah Rosenfeld, Valeriy Safray, Michael Shelton, Rebecca Pearl Shooker, Muriel Sigman, Muriel Sigman, Malka Sonenreich, Aleksander Voskresenskiy, Ludwig Weil, Fannie Zweibel

Friday, February 23, 2024 / 14 Adar I

Lawrence Bembry, Helena Bernfeld, Sonya Bulgakova, Gary Cooper, Philip Cooper, Agnes Davis, Stanley Dock, Hilde Dreesen, Anna Fine, Alvin Frank, Etel Freed, Yaakov Halfon, Vally Japha, Leibush Karp, Yenta Karp, Ben-Zion Kierszencweig, Jennie Kwiatek, Lily Barone Lemberg, Evelyn Levine, Charles Meyer Malek, Irving Marcus, Minnie Milstein, Larry Newman, Meryl Orlin, Ruth Roder, Louis Rosenfield, Abe Ross, Evelyn B. Rothstein, Minnie Sherman, Rose H. Sherman, Anna Sommer, Harold Stein, Bertha Shaner Susman, Shmuel Zavel Tannenbaum, Sidney Tolin, Walter Treidel, Robert Zelinger, Harry A. Zinn

Shabbat, February 24, 2024 / 15 Adar I

Ruth Claire Bauer, Belle Beck, Bill Cashman, Morris Eisenbaum, Harold Elston, Mildred Fass, Max Fradkin, Goldie Goldwasser, Julius M. Goodstein, Elaine Greenstein, Bertha Jacobson, Lottie Jonas, Ilyusha Kandinov, Van Kogul, Lawrence (Larry) Kurland, Leo Lederman, Louis Marinoff, Estelle Mellman, Irene Preblud, Sidney Rubin, Ethel Salzer, Esther Samilson, Abraham Schwartz, Israel Smith, Benjamin Sobol, Bernie Springer, Morris Sutton

Sunday, February 25, 2024 / 16 Adar I

Nathan Bemel, Goldie Rena Bloom, Louis Blumenthal, Julia Cashman, Mark Fierer, Louis Freidenson, Lee Goodman, Emma Hirschfeld, Joe A. Jacobs, Ethel Karp, Otto Kauders, Miriam Krasner, Anna S. Lutz, Ethel Esther Meyer, Joseph A. Morein, Arthur Moss, Saul Primack, David Lewis Rachofsky, Tillie Reckler, Estelle Rubenstein, Joe E. Rubinson, Caryl F. Russak, Raye M. Sayles, Barnet Shraiberg, Alta Silver, Frances F. Silver, Phil Simons, Charles Sisk, Gertrude Sternberg, Jennie Sugarman, Ida C. Tepley, Naomi Thompson, Evelyn Vodian, Louis Widom, Jack Willner, Harry Wiseman

Monday, February 26, 2024 / 17 Adar I

Sam Cohen, Roy Joseph Cotton, Jacob Emeson, Bessie Fine, Rachel Froind, Milton Gertz, Julia Goalstone, Moses L. Goldblatt, Margot Goldman, Stella Grossfeld, Lisa Japha, Nathan Kellmer, Boris Kleyner, Irving Levine, Louis Lipson, Julius Nashelsky, Ty Nelowet, Sara Louise Pomeranz, Sara Louise Pomeranz, Yakov Rafailov, Jake Sandusky, Shirley Shidler, Ronit Lee Smidt, Ida G. Sorkin, Kasiel Steinhardt, Chayim Yisrael Stern, Joe Sternberg, Max Waxman, Lillian Wedgle, Samuel Weiner, Morris Zar, Max Ziniuk, Edward Zucker

Tuesday, February 27, 2024 / 18 Adar I

Rose Camen, Mirel Carl, Albert Cohen, Samuel E. Devine, Jack Fischer, Israel Gevisser, Esther Gergis Goodman, Freda Sandusky Greinetz, Jacob Jeff, Margaret Kay, Leon Klinger, Max Lerner, Shoene K. Levy, Robert E. Loup, Anna Lustig, Morris Lutz, Louis Mandel, Murray Morgan, Louis Mosko, Elizabeth Neustaedter, Minnie Pevnick, Bernice Potashnick, Yetta Reflow, Edwin Harold Reinitz, John L. Robbins, Rena Rotbart, Minnie Rothchild, Meyer Schiff, Meyer Schiff, Ann J. Silberberg, Ben D. Silverstone, Mildred Slifka, Sophie Stein, Joseph Touriel, Cecelia Weiner, Max Weisbly, Aaron Nathaniel Weiss, Mildred Zeldin, Annie Zohn

Wednesday, February 28, 2024 / 19 Adar I

Harold H. Aarons, Rosa Aven, Moneta K. Axler-Bailey, Penny Brown, Ellen Pinchick Cohen, Martin Farber, Elsa Finesilver, Debra Frank, Linda Kaufmann, Fannie Kerson, Libby Krause, May Kuper, Sadie Lapin, Annie Lesser, Celia Weiss Leventhal, Lena Levine, Martha Miller, James Patrick, Ruth Minnie Perotin, Charles Potter, Morris Richman, Sam Rosenberg, Etta Roth, Shlomo Schamus, Stanley Scheuer, Minna Chasah Slansky, Robert Snyder, Harriet Levinson Wandel, Joseph Wedgle, Hannah Weindrop, Samuel Wittow, Samuel Zall, Rita Zhadan

Thursday, February 29, 2024 / 20 Adar I

Sam Arkin, Klara Bachrach, Max Berman, Joyce Helene Bershader, William Bilett, Sidney Blacher, Florence Bornstein, Ephraim J. Bronstein, Samuel Castel, Bessie Cohn, Minnie Engbar, Bert Epstein, Louis Garner, Hazel Gensberg, Charles Guber, Bernard Jacobs, George Kamerling, Bernard Karshmer, Rose Leder, Kate Lipson, Peter Marcove, Martin Milstein, Molly Nussbaum, Solomon Paper, Isaac Pepper, Marcella S. Rosen, Rabbi Phillip Rosenberg, Gertrude Schiff, Selma Sparig, David Suson, Sadie Tyor

Friday, March 1, 2024 / 21 Adar I

Max Axel, Rose Bobrick Barsky, Rose Berezin, Goldie Bernstein, Benjamin David Cohen, Rebecca Cooper, Stella Cooper, Bertha Cowen, Phyllis Marcove Deutsch, Lena Engle, Frieda Esbitz, Shirley Franklin, Barbara Garam, Leyzer Gleyzer, Rose Goldstein, Mollie Goodman, Nettie Karsh, Larisa Katsovich, David Kazzaz, Toni Kern, Daniel Klaiman, Armin Klein, David Sacks Krause, Jack F. Lipan, Isaac Lustman, Ida Mendelsohn, Maria Novoseletsky, David Pearl, Max H. Ray, Chaka Richman, Samuel Rothchild, Janice Selix, Rose Siegel, Irving W. Slatkin, Mata Snyder, Walter Vasen

Shabbat, March 2, 2024 / 22 Adar I

Fira Abugova, Jacques Adrian, Sam Cohen, Esther B. Gold, Ruth L. Goldhammer, Isaac Gorodina, David Gottlieb, Morris Haber, Ida Hayutin, Rudolph Hertz, Harris Katchen, Dora Katz, Milton Klein, Froim Kushnir, Max Levin, Sonia Levitt, Bertha Maslin, Sol Allen Miller, Sophia Needler, Dora Pepper, Frances Pluss, Naftoly Rapoport, Captain Norman Saliman, Lee Shames, Anna Shulman, Harvey E. Simon, Yetta Struie, Joseph Svarny, Isaac S. Veinerman, Vernie Webb, William Wexall, Marlene J. Zekman

Sunday, March 3, 2024 / 23 Adar I

Joan Marie Alpert, Solomon Alterson, Mary Bezoff, Schulim Buchwald, Aleksandr Chernyak, Selma Munter Edelman, Ian Gilbert, Berta Goodman, Harry Goodstein, Bertha Greenberg, Morris Handler, Arnold Hayutin, Herman Hersh, Dorothy Hirschfeld, Goldine Lackner, Mary Mandel, Labe Medoff, Anna Messinger, Eleanor Pepper, Zelma Perlov, Max Pester, Samuel Reiff, Albert S. Roland, Helen Ross, Eleonore Rothschild, Marcia Rubenstein, Fannie R. Soltz, Miriam Toledano

Monday, March 4, 2024 / 24 Adar I

Jack Arent, Isadore Babich, Anna Beck, Anne Berman, Fannie Birnbaum, Bina Cooper, Esther Diamond, Rebecca Ellis, Theresa Fleischman, Lena Genderovsky, Lester Gold, Sally Goldbaum, Nettie Groll, Dorothy C. Harris, Solomon Hayutin, Mary Hoffman, Susan Hyman, Alvin Itkin, Yitzchok Kawa, Leah Landow, Michel Mike Levy, Emma Adeline Phelps, Libby Radetsky, Miriam Ramer, Jeanne K. Salzman, Avner Sezanayev, Ida Shapiro, Bernice Sharp, Gladys Shulman, Yvette Sidon, Helen Siegal, Sarah Weinstock, Lawrence Jack Wiessenberger, Henry Wolfe

Tuesday, March 5, 2024 / 25 Adar I

Bessie Asarch, Maria Aylyarova, Piotr Bulgakov, Joseph Coffee, Minnie Enrich, Elizaveta Feldman, Vernis Mack Franklin, Edward Goalstone, Lester Goldstein, William Klaiman, Edwin Howard Kornfeld, Abraham D. Laff, Sadie Moskovitz, Mina Mostsinsker, Fannie Peninsky, Pearl E. Sneider, Eitan Starosta, Herbert Weiner, Terri Yourtz, Leib Zelig

Wednesday, March 6, 2024 / 26 Adar I

Sam Badis, Charles C. Bauer, Rose Berman, Michael Cohen, Ann Cronenberg, Vladimir Estrin, Morris Fried, Dayse Q. Garlett, Homer Goodman, Ari Nevin Greenberg, Hans Guggenheimer, Fred Kahn, Max Kaplan, Manuel Kramer, Mollie Kramer, Klara Chaika Ladyzhenskaya, Andrew Makowitz, Minnye Margolis, Julia Markman, Isaak Mayer, Joseph Miller, Sara Roth, Julius Rothstein, Louis S. Rubin, Yefim Saltanovich, Ted Shaffer, Nesya Shut, Gertrude Singer, Fannie Slack, David Steinberg, Aimee Tawil, Gregory Alan Tepper, Jack Wagner, Maurine Waldbaum, Tess Zeligman

Thursday, March 7, 2024 / 27 Adar I

Cyrus Abrams, Philip Badis, Gertude Bass, Nettie Boxer, Randy Brachfeld, Clara Coopersmith, Harry A. Feder, Morris Finer, Allan Forbes, Chassie Rose Greenberg, Boris Grinberg, Ernest Guldman, Flick Hodges, Henry Kahn, Isadore Katz, Meyer Koscove, Isaac Levenson, Melvin H. Levin, Clara Lopata - Cohen, Jacob Mandelbaum, Richard Myers, Alfred Rosenfeld, Adolph Rubinsal, Irene Saliman, Eliezer Sanders, Golda Seletskaya, Morris Sigman, Morris Tenenbaum, Barbara Ann Tobias, Bettie Weinberger, Rose Yaker, Toby Zelinger, Gerald H. Zuckerman,

Friday, March 8, 2024 / 28 Adar I

Sarah Bender, Phillip Brown, Rosalie Burnstein, Irene Butler Dominus, Dorota Drexler, Robert Engel, Nekhama Estrina, Harry Fisher, Michael Flaxer, Don Goldenhersh, Abraham Goldman, Edith Gottlieb, Esther Halpern, Phillip Patrick Horenstein, Kate Isaacman, Rose (Naomi) Miller Kaplan, Louis J. Keinon, Rachel Markovits, Jonathan Meyers, Rachel Saper, Ida Sarah Finkelberg Sesskin, Hyman Sheftel, Esther Shupe

Shabbat, March 9, 2024 / 29 Adar I

Meyer Abramovitz, Anna B. Axel, Ben Bronstein, Ida Cook, Manny Dworkin, Daniel Epstein, Dora Fox, Minnie Goldman, Paul "Pip" Goldstein, Pauline Haser, Marvin Hutchens, Betty Isaacs, Siegismund Kalischer, Harry Kartus, Anna Levinson, Rose Manassee, Gertrude Fertman Mann, Roberta Miller, Jane S. Nathanson, Bronya Rayzberg, R. Betty Romer, Adrea Rosenberg, Lucy Sawyer, Morris David Shapiro, Kimiko Side, Abe Isaac Siegel, Ida Dubin Singer, Marion Slavsky, Esther Weingart, Samuel Zuber

Sunday, March 10, 2024 / 30 Adar I

Phillip H. Berland, Miriam Bernstein, Robert Buxner, Jay Gegenberg, Leon Goldfogel, Fanny Judelowitz, Jennie Kleiner, Harry Markson, Helen Pringle, Sharrie L. Zinn

Wed, February 28 2024 19 Adar I 5784